FX Design Awards, shortlisted Mixed Use Development, Fenix I, 2021*
Iconic Awards for Innovative Architecture,
selection category ‘Concept’, SAWA, 2021
The International Architecture Awards, winner, Fenix I, 2021
World Architecture Festival, shortlisted Old & New – Completed Buildings, Fenix I, 2021
World Architecture Festival, shortlisted Masterplanning – Future Project, Kabeldistrict, 2021*
World Architecture Festival
, shortlisted Experimental – Future Project, SAWA, 2021*
Architizer A+ Awards
, Special Mention Unbuilt – Multi-Unit Housing, SAWA, 2021
Urban Design & Architecture Design Awards
, 1st prize category Urban Design Concept, Kabeldistrict, 2021
MIPIM / Architectural Review Future Projects Awards
, highly recommended category Residential, SAWA, 2021
Green GOOD DESIGN Awards
, winner, SAWA, 2021
ArchDaily Building of the Year Awards
, nomination, Fenix I, 2021
European Property Awards, winner Best Mixed Use Architecture Netherlands, Fenix I, 2020
Architecture MasterPrize, winner category Heritage Architecture, Fenix I, 2020
NRP Gulden Feniks, nomination, Fenix I, 2020
ARC20 Innovatie Award, 1st prize, SAWA, 2020
BNA Beste Gebouw van het Jaar, winner category Liveability & Social Cohesion, Fenix I, 2020
FX Design Awards,
nomination, Fenix I, 2020
Architectenweb Awards Woongebouw van het Jaar
, 1st prize, Fenix I, 2020
German Design Awards, special Mention, Fenix I, 2021

The Plan Awards, nomination, Fenix I, 2020
Blueprint Awards, nomination, Fenix I, 2020
Iconic Awards for Innovative Architecture, Best of Best, Fenix I, 2020
National Steel prize, 1st prize category Residential Building, Fenix I, 2020
Gouden Piramide, nomination, Fenix I, 2020

ULI Europe Awards for Excellence, 1st prize, Fenix I, 2020
Rotterdam Architectuur Prize, jury award, 1st prize, Fenix I, 2019
Rotterdam Architectuur Prize, public choice award, 1st prize, Fenix I, 2019
Reynaers Project prize, nomination, Fenix I, 2019
MIPIM/AR Future Project Award, 1st prize category Old&New, Fenix I, 2019
ARC18 Development Award, winner, Gouda Cheese Warehouse, 2018
Iconic Awards, Innovative Architecture – Selection, Gouda Cheese Warehouse, 2018
Dutch Steel Award, 1st prize category residential building, Gouda Cheese Warehouse, 2018
Architizer A+Awards, finalist, category Architecture + Concrete, De Verkenner, 2017
Archmarathon Award,1st prize category Mixed Use & Residential Buildings, De Verkenner, 2017
Concrete Award, nominee, De Verkenner, 2017
BNA Building of the Year, nominee, McDonald’s Coolsingel 44 Rotterdam, 2016
German Design Award, winner, McDonald’s Coolsingel 44 Rotterdam, 2016
Iconic Awards, winner category Architecture, McDonald’s Coolsingel 44 Rotterdam, 2015
ARC15 Detail Award, nominee, McDonald’s Coolsingel 44 Rotterdam, 2015
WAN metal in architecture award, shortlist, Gnome Parking Almere-Buiten, 2014
Rotterdam Architecture prize, shortlist, De Fabriek Delfshaven, Rotterdam, 2013
Roterodamum Restoration prize, 2nd prize, De Fabriek Delfshaven, Rotterdam, 2013
Rotterdam Building quality prize, nomination with Schiecentrale 4B, 2009
BNA Building of the year, nomination for Schiecentrale 4B, 2009
National Renovation prize, 1st prize with Jobsveem, 2009
Dutch Building prize, nomination with Jobsveem, 2009
Rotterdam Building quality prize, 1st prize with Jobsveem, 2008
Job Dura prize, Schiecentrale and Jobsveem on shortlist, 2008
National Steel prize, 1st prize with Jobsveem, 2008
National Steel prize, nomination with Kraton 230, 2008
BNA Building of the year, nomination for Kraton 230, 2008
BNA Building of the year, nomination for LOC, 2008
Geveltotaal Architecture prize, 1st prize for façade and cast iron panels Kraton 230, 2008
Living Steel International Architecture Competition for Sustainable Housing (Londen), short-listed, 2007
Dutch Design Prize, nomination for cast iron panels Kraton 230, 2006
Unorthodocks competition, 2nd prize with a vision for the development of Stadshavens Rotterdam, 2006
IFD grant for the PWS housing association in connection with 200 flexible living and working units in Schiecentrale Rotterdam, 2004
Rotterdam Design Prize, 3rd prize with Smarthouse, 2003
Sustainable Building Prize, City of Rotterdam, 25kV Building, 2001
Spacious Living competition, 1st prize, De Gedoogwoning, 2001
Rotterdam City Office competition, nomination, The People’s Palace, 2001
National Steel Prize, nomination, 25kV Building, 2000
EO Wijers competition, honorary mention, The Wild North, 1998
Church for the 21st Century competition, 1st prize, 1997
Glass House competition, 3rd prize, Mi Casa es su Casa, 1996
Roosendaal competition on squares, honorary mention, De Stolling van Roosendaal, 1995

* result of the winner(s) not made public yet